XCMG SQZ7000

Truck-Mounted Crane

XCMG

SQZ7000

The XCMG SQZ7000 is a heavy-duty knuckle boom crane designed for large-scale lifting and material handling operations. With a maximum lifting capacity of 150,000 kg, a 704 T.M lifting moment, and a maximum working range of 19.3 m, the SQZ7000 delivers high lifting performance with flexible load positioning. Its six-section telescopic boom, six-outrigger supporting system, retractable counterweight, and proportional hydraulic control make it suitable for demanding construction, industrial, infrastructure, and equipment installation applications.

Self-Weight
53,000 kg total vehicle weight

Model

SQZ7000

Crane Series

Heavy-Duty Knuckle Boom Crane Series

Max Lifting Capacity

150,000 kg

About Our machinery

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SQZ7000 - gal (2) SQZ7000 - gal

KEY PRODUCT FEATURES

• Heavy-Duty Lifting Performance : Designed for high-capacity lifting and demanding heavy-lifting applications.

• Six-Section Telescopic Boom : Provides a wide working range and strong lifting performance while reducing the need to reposition the truck.

• Flexible Counterweight System: The retractable counterweight improves operating stability and allows flexible configuration.

• Six-Outrigger Supporting System : Provides strong stability and supports lifting operations across different working directions.

• Smooth & Precise Hydraulic Control : Proportional hydraulic control provides precise movement and smooth equipment positioning.

• Advanced Safety System : Includes load moment limiting, anti-overturning control, operation alarms, lighting, and wireless remote control.

• Compact Heavy-Duty Design : The relatively low vehicle height and compact body design support operation in workshops, factories, and other space-limited environments.

Technical Data

Specifications

Max. Lifting Capacity

150,000 kg

Max. Working Radius

19.3 m

Max. Lifting Height

22.1 m

Product Self-Weight

53,000 kg total vehicle weight

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
BrandXCMG
Crane modelSQZ7000
Max. lifting capacity150,000 kg
Max. lifting moment704 T.M
Max. working radius19.3 m
Max. lifting height22.1 m
Boom typeSix-section telescopic boom
Derricking range0° – 73°
Slewing range360° continuous
Outrigger extension width7,700 mm / 7,800 mm
Overall dimensions12,053 × 2,550 × 3,541 mm
Max. total weight53,000 kg
Recommended powerCrane ≥150 kW, chassis ≥320 kW
Hydraulic system flow160 L/min
Hydraulic system pressure30 MPa
Hydraulic oil tank capacity800 L

PRODUCT RESOURCES

COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS

Click to open and download our commercial documents.