XCMG SQZ485.6

Truck-Mounted Crane

XCMG

SQZ485.6

The XCMG SQZ485.6 is a heavy-duty knuckle boom crane designed for lifting and material handling applications. It features a six-section hexagonal sequential telescopic boom, 360° continuous slewing, remote-control operation, and a double-chamber two-stage telescopic outrigger system. The crane provides a maximum lifting capacity of 16,000 kg, maximum lifting height of 17.9 m, and maximum hydraulic outreach of 15.5 m. XCMG SQZ485.6 Knuckle boom crane

Self-Weight
6,200 kg

Model

SQZ485.6

Crane Series

Knuckle Boom Crane Series

Max Lifting Capacity

16,000 kg

About Our machinery

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SQZ485 SQZ485 SQZ485

KEY PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Heavy-Duty Lifting Performance
    Designed for demanding lifting and material handling operations.
  • Six-Section Telescopic Boom
    Provides flexible reach and efficient load positioning.
  • Hexagonal Boom Structure
    Provides strong structural performance and improved resistance to bending and torsion.
  • 360° Continuous Slewing
    Provides flexible positioning around the truck.
  • Stable Outrigger System
    Double-chamber, two-stage telescopic outriggers provide support during lifting operations.
  • Smooth Hydraulic Control
    Proportional hydraulic control supports precise and smooth crane movements.
  • Remote Control Operation
    Allows convenient operation from the superstructure, with manual valve control available from the chassis side.
  • Integrated Safety Features
    Includes load moment limiting, anti-two-block warning, and hydraulic safety valves. XCMG SQZ485.6 Knuckle boom crane

Technical Data

Specifications

Max. Lifting Capacity

16,000 kg

Max. Working Radius

15.5 m

Max. Lifting Height

17.9 m

Product Self-Weight

6,200 kg

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR SQZ485.6

SpecificationValue
BrandXCMG
Crane modelSQZ485.6
Max. lifting capacity16,000 kg
Max. lifting moment43.8 mt
Max. lifting height17.9 m
Max. hydraulic outreach15.5 m
Boom typeHexagonal sequential telescopic boom, 6 sections
Boom length2.32 – 7.43 m
Slewing angle360° continuous
Luffing angle0 – 85°
Outriggers typeDouble-chamber, two-stage telescopic outrigger
Outriggers span2,320 – 7,430 mm
OperationRemote control on superstructure, dual-manual valve control on chassis side
Max. hydraulic system pressure33 MPa
Recommended power48 kW
Recommended pump capacity80 L/min
Crane weight6,200 kg

CONFIGURATION

  • Self-rotating hook with 360° continuous rotation.
  • Hydraulic balance valve, hydraulic overflow valve, and hydraulic double-way valve.
  • Load moment limiter for continuous lifting-moment monitoring.
  • Auxiliary winch lifting hook for precise and rapid material lifting.
  • Anti-two-block warning device.
  • Dual slewing reducers with double-row ball slewing bearing.
  • Dual-chamber horizontal outriggers and automatic flip vertical outriggers.
  • Dual four-bar linkage mechanism. XCMG SQZ485.6 Knuckle boom crane

PRODUCT RESOURCES

COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS

Click to open and download our commercial documents.